Skip To Main Content

Contact Us

Please contact us through the school's main phone number. You can also email your student's teachers through ParentVue/StudentVue.

Search Staff Directory

Administration

Jennifer Blea

Principal: Elementary School

Frances Garcia

Exceptional Student District Specialist

Georgianna Martinez

Clerk: Elementary School

Ami Montoya

Asst Principal: Es

Justine Sanchez

Secretary: Principal Es

Teachers and Librarians

Andrew Anaya

Teacher
Teacher: Itinerant Music

Jeremiah Avila

Teacher
Teacher: Classroom

Emily Baranik

Teacher
Teacher: Classroom

Terri Bitsie

Teacher: Classroom

Sophia Carrion

Teacher
Teacher: Classroom

Lisa Castillo

Teacher: Interventionist

Shelly Chevalier

Teacher
Teacher: Title I

Sallie Gonzales

Teacher
Teacher: Kindergarten

Racheal Gordon

Teacher
Teacher: Classroom

Laurel Grimes

Teacher
Teacher: Classroom

Heather Herrera

Teacher
Teacher: Classroom

Michelle Joseph

Teacher
Teacher: Classroom

Jonathan Kirschman

Teacher
Teacher: Technology

Alysia Lozoya

Teacher
Teacher: Classroom

Eleanor Martindale

Teacher
Teacher: Stem Implementation Coach

Filiberto Martinez Iii

Teacher
Teacher: Physical Education

Amanda Pacheco

Teacher
Teacher: Kindergarten

Cheryl Padilla-maldonado

Teacher
Teacher: Itinerant Art

Carrie Ramirez

Teacher
Teacher: Classroom

Edward Ramirez

Teacher
Teacher: Classroom

Dawnielle Rodriguez

Teacher
Teacher: Pre-k

Shasta Saavedra

Teacher
Teacher: Classroom

Carissa Sauter

Teacher
Teacher: Classroom

Corina Sedillo

Teacher
Teacher: Kindergarten

Tamara Wesol

Teacher
Teacher: Classroom

Aundriana Salido

Librarian

Special Education

Cristina Brandon

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Adam Garcia

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Franchesca Montoya

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Rachael Nilson

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Educational Assistants

Rita Baca

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Melissa Caudillo

Educ Asst: Kinder Pre

Debra Jaramillo

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Sally Lujan

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Katelyn Marchiondo

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Sandra Ortiz

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Yvette Ortiz

Educ Asst: Classroom

Anna Payan

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Leanne Peace

Educ Asst: Kindergarten

Conchita Perea

Educ Asst: Kindergarten

Sharon Radillo

Educ Asst: Health

Nicole Salazar

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Vala Tillman

Educ Asst: Behavior Redirector

Shante Toledo

Educ Asst: General Education

Marissa Tuttle

Educ Asst: Kindergarten

Nancy Vega De Dominguez

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Charlene Villezcas

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Rileigh Wade

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Staff

Jacob Flores

Custodian: Head <6 Emp/night

Christina Gardner

Nurse

Timothy Martinez

Custodian: D1

Sharon Radillo

Educ Asst: Health

Jorge Sierra

Custodian: D1